Impressum / Legal Notice / Data Protection

Translated from German (original German version see below)

Data protection

This Privacy Policy clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (following referred as “Data”) within our online offering and the related websites, features and content, as well as external online presence, e.g. our Social Media Profile (collectively referred to as the “Online Offering”).  With regard to the terminology used, e.g. “Processing” or “Responsible”, we refer to the definitions in Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

Responsible

Lore E. König
Lead.You.Up – Practice for Leadership Coaching
Administrative seat: Leibnizstr. 101
10625 Berlin
Germany
E-mail: Lore.Koenig@LeadYouUp.comLore E. König

 

Types of processed data

– Inventory data (e.g., names, addresses)
– contact information (e.g., e-mail, phone numbers)
– content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos)
– usage data (e.g., websites visited, interest in content, access times)
– Meta / communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses)

 

Categories of affected persons

Visitors and users of the online offer (hereinafter we refer to the affected persons as “users”)

 

Purpose of processing

– Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents
– Answering contact requests and communicating with users
– Safety measures
– Reach Measurement / Marketing

 

Used terms

“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the “data subject”); a natural person is considered as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, to an identification number, to location data, to an online identifier (eg cookie) or to one or more special features, that express the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

“Processing” means any process performed with or without the aid of automated procedures or any such process associated with personal data. The term goes far and includes virtually every handling of data.

“Pseudonymisation” means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

“Profiling” means any kind of automated processing of personal data which involves the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or relocation of that natural person.

“Responsible person” means the natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that decides, alone or in concert with others, on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

“Processor” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Relevant legal bases

In accordance with Art. 13 GDPR, we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. Unless the legal basis in the data protection declaration is mentioned, the following applies: The legal basis for obtaining consent is Article 6 (1) lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO, the legal basis for the processing for the performance of our services and the execution of contractual measures as well as the response to inquiries is Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, the legal basis for processing in order to fulfill our legal obligations is Art. 6 (1) lit. c DSGVO, and the legal basis for processing in order to safeguard our legitimate interests is Article 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DSGVO as legal basis.

Safety measures

We take appropriate technical measures in accordance with Art. 32 GDPR, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the different likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons and organizational measures to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

Measures include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as their access, input, disclosure, availability and separation. We have also set up procedures to ensure the enjoyment of data subject rights, data deletion and data vulnerability. Furthermore, we consider the protection of personal data already in the development, or selection of hardware, software and procedures, according to the principle of data protection through technology design and privacy-friendly default settings (Article 25 DSGVO).

Collaboration with processors and third parties

If, in the context of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors or third parties), transmit them to them or otherwise grant access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal permission (eg if a transmission of the data to third parties, as required by payment service providers, pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR to fulfill the contract), you have consented to a legal obligation or based on our legitimate interests (eg the use of agents, webhosters, etc.).

If we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called “contract processing contract”, this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR.

Transfers to third countries

If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA)) or in the context of the use of third party services or disclosure or transmission of data to third parties, this will only be done if it is to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or have the data processed in a third country only in the presence of the special conditions of Art. 44 et seq. DSGVO. That the processing is e.g. on the basis of specific guarantees, such as the officially recognized level of data protection (eg for the US through the Privacy Shield) or compliance with officially recognized special contractual obligations (so-called “standard contractual clauses”).

Rights of data subjects

You have the right to ask for confirmation as to whether the data in question is being processed and for information about this data as well as for further information and a copy of the data in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR.

You have accordingly. Art. 16 DSGVO the right to demand the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of the incorrect data concerning you.

In accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, they have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately or, alternatively, to require a restriction of the processing of data in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR.

You have the right to demand that the data relating to you, which you have provided to us, be obtained in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR and request their transmission to other persons responsible.

You have gem. Art. 77 DSGVO the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Withdrawal

You have the right to grant consent in accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO with effect for the future.

Contradictory legal

You can object to the future processing of your data in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for direct marketing purposes.

Cookies and right to object in direct mail

“Cookies” are small files that are stored on users’ computers. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store the information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or “session cookies” or “transient cookies”, are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online service and closes his browser. In such a cookie, e.g. the contents of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status are saved. The term “permanent” or “persistent” refers to cookies that remain stored even after the browser has been closed. Thus, e.g. the login status will be saved if users visit it after several days. Likewise, in such a cookie the interests of the users can be stored, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. A “third-party cookie” refers to cookies that are offered by providers other than the person who manages the online offer (otherwise, if it is only their cookies, this is called “first-party cookies”).

We can use temporary and permanent cookies and clarify this in the context of our privacy policy.

If users do not want cookies stored on their computer, they will be asked to disable the option in their browser’s system settings. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general contradiction to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be found in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used.

Deletion of data

The data processed by us are deleted or limited in their processing in accordance with Articles 17 and 18 GDPR. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy policy, the data stored by us are deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements. Unless the data is deleted because it is required for other and legitimate purposes, its processing will be restricted. That The data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example for data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons.

According to legal requirements in Germany, the storage takes place in particular for 10 years according to §§ 147 Abs. 1 AO, 257 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 and 4, Abs. 4 HGB (books, records, management reports, accounting documents, trading books, relevant for taxation Documents, etc.) and 6 years in accordance with § 257 (1) no. 2 and 3, para. 4 HGB (commercial letters).

According to legal regulations in Austria the storage takes place especially for 7 years according to § 132 paragraph 1 BAO (accounting documents, receipts / invoices, accounts, receipts, business papers, statement of income and expenses, etc.), for 22 years in connection with real estate and for 10 years in the case of documents relating to electronically supplied services, telecommunications, broadcasting and television services provided to non-entrepreneurs in EU Member States and for which the Mini-One-Stop-Shop (MOSS) is used.

Therapeutic services and coaching

We process the data of our clients and interested parties and other clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as “clients”) in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) GDPR in order to provide them with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed, the nature, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. The processed data basically include stock and master data of the clients (eg, name, address, etc.), as well as the contact data (eg, e-mail address, telephone, etc.), the contract data (eg, services used, Fees, names of contact persons, etc.) and payment details (eg, bank details, payment history, etc.).

As part of our services, we can also special categories of data acc. Art. 9 para. 1 GDPR, in particular information on the health of clients, possibly related to their sexual life or sexual orientation, ethnic origin or religious or ideological convictions. For this we get, if necessary, gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7, Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a. DSGVO expressly consent of the clients and process the special categories of data otherwise for health care purposes on the basis of Art. 9 (2) (h). DSGVO, § 22 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 b. Federal Data Protection Act.

If required or required by law to perform the contract, we disclose or disclose client information in the context of communication with other professionals, those required or typically required to perform the contract, such as, but not limited to, third parties. Billing agencies or comparable service providers, provided that this is in line with the provision of our services in accordance with Art. Art. 6 para. 1 lit b. DSGVO serves, legally gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit c. DSGVO is prescribed to our interests or those of clients in an efficient and cost-effective health care as legitimate interest gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. F. DSGVO serves or gem. Art. 6 (1) lit. d. DSGVO is necessary. to protect the vital interests of clients or any other natural person, or in the context of consent in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 GDPR.

The data is deleted if the data for the fulfillment of contractual or legal duties of care and handling of any warranty and similar obligations is no longer required, with the necessity of preserving the data every three years is checked; otherwise the statutory storage obligations apply.

 

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data in the context of administrative tasks and organization of our business, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of rendering our contractual services. The processing principles are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. The processing affects customers, prospects, business partners and website visitors. The purpose and interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, data archiving, that is, tasks that serve to maintain our business, perform our duties and provide our services. The deletion of the data in terms of contractual performance and contractual communication corresponds to the information provided in these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax accountants or auditors, and other fee agents and payment service providers.

Furthermore, based on our business interests, we store information about suppliers, promoters and other business partners, e.g. for later contact. We generally store this majority of company-related data permanently.

Created with Datenschutz-Generator.de by RA Dr. med. Thomas Schwenke

———————————————————————————————–

Datenschutzerklärung

 

Diese Datenschutzerklärung klärt Sie über die Art, den Umfang und Zweck der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten (nachfolgend kurz „Daten“) innerhalb unseres Onlineangebotes und der mit ihm verbundenen Webseiten, Funktionen und Inhalte sowie externen Onlinepräsenzen, wie z.B. unser Social Media Profile auf (nachfolgend gemeinsam bezeichnet als „Onlineangebot“). Im Hinblick auf die verwendeten Begrifflichkeiten, wie z.B. „Verarbeitung“ oder „Verantwortlicher“ verweisen wir auf die Definitionen im Art. 4 der Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO).

Verantwortlicher

Lore E. König / Lead.You.Up
Practice for Leadership Coaching
Verwaltungssitz: Leibnizstr. 101
10625 Berlin
Deutschland

E-Mail: Lore.Koenig@LeadYouUp.com
Lore E. König
Impressum: http://leadyouup.com/?page_id=1331

 

Arten der verarbeiteten Daten:

– Bestandsdaten (z.B., Namen, Adressen).
– Kontaktdaten (z.B., E-Mail, Telefonnummern).
– Inhaltsdaten (z.B., Texteingaben, Fotografien, Videos).
– Nutzungsdaten (z.B., besuchte Webseiten, Interesse an Inhalten, Zugriffszeiten).
– Meta-/Kommunikationsdaten (z.B., Geräte-Informationen, IP-Adressen).

Kategorien betroffener Personen

Besucher und Nutzer des Onlineangebotes (Nachfolgend bezeichnen wir die betroffenen Personen zusammenfassend auch als „Nutzer“).

Zweck der Verarbeitung

– Zurverfügungstellung des Onlineangebotes, seiner Funktionen und Inhalte.
– Beantwortung von Kontaktanfragen und Kommunikation mit Nutzern.
– Sicherheitsmaßnahmen.
– Reichweitenmessung/Marketing

Verwendete Begrifflichkeiten

„Personenbezogene Daten“ sind alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person (im Folgenden „betroffene Person“) beziehen; als identifizierbar wird eine natürliche Person angesehen, die direkt oder indirekt, insbesondere mittels Zuordnung zu einer Kennung wie einem Namen, zu einer Kennnummer, zu Standortdaten, zu einer Online-Kennung (z.B. Cookie) oder zu einem oder mehreren besonderen Merkmalen identifiziert werden kann, die Ausdruck der physischen, physiologischen, genetischen, psychischen, wirtschaftlichen, kulturellen oder sozialen Identität dieser natürlichen Person sind.

„Verarbeitung“ ist jeder mit oder ohne Hilfe automatisierter Verfahren ausgeführte Vorgang oder jede solche Vorgangsreihe im Zusammenhang mit personenbezogenen Daten. Der Begriff reicht weit und umfasst praktisch jeden Umgang mit Daten.

„Pseudonymisierung“ die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten in einer Weise, dass die personenbezogenen Daten ohne Hinzuziehung zusätzlicher Informationen nicht mehr einer spezifischen betroffenen Person zugeordnet werden können, sofern diese zusätzlichen Informationen gesondert aufbewahrt werden und technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen unterliegen, die gewährleisten, dass die personenbezogenen Daten nicht einer identifizierten oder identifizierbaren natürlichen Person zugewiesen werden.

„Profiling“ jede Art der automatisierten Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die darin besteht, dass diese personenbezogenen Daten verwendet werden, um bestimmte persönliche Aspekte, die sich auf eine natürliche Person beziehen, zu bewerten, insbesondere um Aspekte bezüglich Arbeitsleistung, wirtschaftliche Lage, Gesundheit, persönliche Vorlieben, Interessen, Zuverlässigkeit, Verhalten, Aufenthaltsort oder Ortswechsel dieser natürlichen Person zu analysieren oder vorherzusagen.

Als „Verantwortlicher“ wird die natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten entscheidet, bezeichnet.

„Auftragsverarbeiter“ eine natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die personenbezogene Daten im Auftrag des Verantwortlichen verarbeitet.

Maßgebliche Rechtsgrundlagen

Nach Maßgabe des Art. 13 DSGVO teilen wir Ihnen die Rechtsgrundlagen unserer Datenverarbeitungen mit. Sofern die Rechtsgrundlage in der Datenschutzerklärung nicht genannt wird, gilt Folgendes: Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Einholung von Einwilligungen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a und Art. 7 DSGVO, die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung unserer Leistungen und Durchführung vertraglicher Maßnahmen sowie Beantwortung von Anfragen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung unserer rechtlichen Verpflichtungen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO, und die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung zur Wahrung unserer berechtigten Interessen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Für den Fall, dass lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person eine Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten erforderlich machen, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. d DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage.

Sicherheitsmaßnahmen

Wir treffen nach Maßgabe des Art. 32 DSGVO unter Berücksichtigung des Stands der Technik, der Implementierungskosten und der Art, des Umfangs, der Umstände und der Zwecke der Verarbeitung sowie der unterschiedlichen Eintrittswahrscheinlichkeit und Schwere des Risikos für die Rechte und Freiheiten natürlicher Personen, geeignete technische und organisatorische Maßnahmen, um ein dem Risiko angemessenes Schutzniveau zu gewährleisten.

Zu den Maßnahmen gehören insbesondere die Sicherung der Vertraulichkeit, Integrität und Verfügbarkeit von Daten durch Kontrolle des physischen Zugangs zu den Daten, als auch des sie betreffenden Zugriffs, der Eingabe, Weitergabe, der Sicherung der Verfügbarkeit und ihrer Trennung. Des Weiteren haben wir Verfahren eingerichtet, die eine Wahrnehmung von Betroffenenrechten, Löschung von Daten und Reaktion auf Gefährdung der Daten gewährleisten. Ferner berücksichtigen wir den Schutz personenbezogener Daten bereits bei der Entwicklung, bzw. Auswahl von Hardware, Software sowie Verfahren, entsprechend dem Prinzip des Datenschutzes durch Technikgestaltung und durch datenschutzfreundliche Voreinstellungen (Art. 25 DSGVO).

Zusammenarbeit mit Auftragsverarbeitern und Dritten

Sofern wir im Rahmen unserer Verarbeitung Daten gegenüber anderen Personen und Unternehmen (Auftragsverarbeitern oder Dritten) offenbaren, sie an diese übermitteln oder ihnen sonst Zugriff auf die Daten gewähren, erfolgt dies nur auf Grundlage einer gesetzlichen Erlaubnis (z.B. wenn eine Übermittlung der Daten an Dritte, wie an Zahlungsdienstleister, gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO zur Vertragserfüllung erforderlich ist), Sie eingewilligt haben, eine rechtliche Verpflichtung dies vorsieht oder auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (z.B. beim Einsatz von Beauftragten, Webhostern, etc.).

Sofern wir Dritte mit der Verarbeitung von Daten auf Grundlage eines sog. „Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrages“ beauftragen, geschieht dies auf Grundlage des Art. 28 DSGVO.

Übermittlungen in Drittländer

Sofern wir Daten in einem Drittland (d.h. außerhalb der Europäischen Union (EU) oder des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR)) verarbeiten oder dies im Rahmen der Inanspruchnahme von Diensten Dritter oder Offenlegung, bzw. Übermittlung von Daten an Dritte geschieht, erfolgt dies nur, wenn es zur Erfüllung unserer (vor)vertraglichen Pflichten, auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung, aufgrund einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung oder auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen geschieht. Vorbehaltlich gesetzlicher oder vertraglicher Erlaubnisse, verarbeiten oder lassen wir die Daten in einem Drittland nur beim Vorliegen der besonderen Voraussetzungen der Art. 44 ff. DSGVO verarbeiten. D.h. die Verarbeitung erfolgt z.B. auf Grundlage besonderer Garantien, wie der offiziell anerkannten Feststellung eines der EU entsprechenden Datenschutzniveaus (z.B. für die USA durch das „Privacy Shield“) oder Beachtung offiziell anerkannter spezieller vertraglicher Verpflichtungen (so genannte „Standardvertragsklauseln“).

Rechte der betroffenen Personen

Sie haben das Recht, eine Bestätigung darüber zu verlangen, ob betreffende Daten verarbeitet werden und auf Auskunft über diese Daten sowie auf weitere Informationen und Kopie der Daten entsprechend Art. 15 DSGVO.

Sie haben entsprechend. Art. 16 DSGVO das Recht, die Vervollständigung der Sie betreffenden Daten oder die Berichtigung der Sie betreffenden unrichtigen Daten zu verlangen.

Sie haben nach Maßgabe des Art. 17 DSGVO das Recht zu verlangen, dass betreffende Daten unverzüglich gelöscht werden, bzw. alternativ nach Maßgabe des Art. 18 DSGVO eine Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der Daten zu verlangen.

Sie haben das Recht zu verlangen, dass die Sie betreffenden Daten, die Sie uns bereitgestellt haben nach Maßgabe des Art. 20 DSGVO zu erhalten und deren Übermittlung an andere Verantwortliche zu fordern.

Sie haben ferner gem. Art. 77 DSGVO das Recht, eine Beschwerde bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde einzureichen.

Widerrufsrecht

Sie haben das Recht, erteilte Einwilligungen gem. Art. 7 Abs. 3 DSGVO mit Wirkung für die Zukunft zu widerrufen

Widerspruchsrecht

Sie können der künftigen Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden Daten nach Maßgabe des Art. 21 DSGVO jederzeit widersprechen. Der Widerspruch kann insbesondere gegen die Verarbeitung für Zwecke der Direktwerbung erfolgen.

Cookies und Widerspruchsrecht bei Direktwerbung

Als „Cookies“ werden kleine Dateien bezeichnet, die auf Rechnern der Nutzer gespeichert werden. Innerhalb der Cookies können unterschiedliche Angaben gespeichert werden. Ein Cookie dient primär dazu, die Angaben zu einem Nutzer (bzw. dem Gerät auf dem das Cookie gespeichert ist) während oder auch nach seinem Besuch innerhalb eines Onlineangebotes zu speichern. Als temporäre Cookies, bzw. „Session-Cookies“ oder „transiente Cookies“, werden Cookies bezeichnet, die gelöscht werden, nachdem ein Nutzer ein Onlineangebot verlässt und seinen Browser schließt. In einem solchen Cookie kann z.B. der Inhalt eines Warenkorbs in einem Onlineshop oder ein Login-Status gespeichert werden. Als „permanent“ oder „persistent“ werden Cookies bezeichnet, die auch nach dem Schließen des Browsers gespeichert bleiben. So kann z.B. der Login-Status gespeichert werden, wenn die Nutzer diese nach mehreren Tagen aufsuchen. Ebenso können in einem solchen Cookie die Interessen der Nutzer gespeichert werden, die für Reichweitenmessung oder Marketingzwecke verwendet werden. Als „Third-Party-Cookie“ werden Cookies bezeichnet, die von anderen Anbietern als dem Verantwortlichen, der das Onlineangebot betreibt, angeboten werden (andernfalls, wenn es nur dessen Cookies sind spricht man von „First-Party Cookies“).

Wir können temporäre und permanente Cookies einsetzen und klären hierüber im Rahmen unserer Datenschutzerklärung auf.

Falls die Nutzer nicht möchten, dass Cookies auf ihrem Rechner gespeichert werden, werden sie gebeten die entsprechende Option in den Systemeinstellungen ihres Browsers zu deaktivieren. Gespeicherte Cookies können in den Systemeinstellungen des Browsers gelöscht werden. Der Ausschluss von Cookies kann zu Funktionseinschränkungen dieses Onlineangebotes führen.

Ein genereller Widerspruch gegen den Einsatz der zu Zwecken des Onlinemarketing eingesetzten Cookies kann bei einer Vielzahl der Dienste, vor allem im Fall des Trackings, über die US-amerikanische Seite http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ oder die EU-Seite http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ erklärt werden. Des Weiteren kann die Speicherung von Cookies mittels deren Abschaltung in den Einstellungen des Browsers erreicht werden. Bitte beachten Sie, dass dann gegebenenfalls nicht alle Funktionen dieses Onlineangebotes genutzt werden können.

Löschung von Daten

Die von uns verarbeiteten Daten werden nach Maßgabe der Art. 17 und 18 DSGVO gelöscht oder in ihrer Verarbeitung eingeschränkt. Sofern nicht im Rahmen dieser Datenschutzerklärung ausdrücklich angegeben, werden die bei uns gespeicherten Daten gelöscht, sobald sie für ihre Zweckbestimmung nicht mehr erforderlich sind und der Löschung keine gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungspflichten entgegenstehen. Sofern die Daten nicht gelöscht werden, weil sie für andere und gesetzlich zulässige Zwecke erforderlich sind, wird deren Verarbeitung eingeschränkt. D.h. die Daten werden gesperrt und nicht für andere Zwecke verarbeitet. Das gilt z.B. für Daten, die aus handels- oder steuerrechtlichen Gründen aufbewahrt werden müssen.

Nach gesetzlichen Vorgaben in Deutschland, erfolgt die Aufbewahrung insbesondere für 10 Jahre gemäß §§ 147 Abs. 1 AO, 257 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 und 4, Abs. 4 HGB (Bücher, Aufzeichnungen, Lageberichte, Buchungsbelege, Handelsbücher, für Besteuerung relevanter Unterlagen, etc.) und 6 Jahre gemäß § 257 Abs. 1 Nr. 2 und 3, Abs. 4 HGB (Handelsbriefe).

Nach gesetzlichen Vorgaben in Österreich erfolgt die Aufbewahrung insbesondere für 7 J gemäß § 132 Abs. 1 BAO (Buchhaltungsunterlagen, Belege/Rechnungen, Konten, Belege, Geschäftspapiere, Aufstellung der Einnahmen und Ausgaben, etc.), für 22 Jahre im Zusammenhang mit Grundstücken und für 10 Jahre bei Unterlagen im Zusammenhang mit elektronisch erbrachten Leistungen, Telekommunikations-, Rundfunk- und Fernsehleistungen, die an Nichtunternehmer in EU-Mitgliedstaaten erbracht werden und für die der Mini-One-Stop-Shop (MOSS) in Anspruch genommen wird.

Therapeutische Leistungen und Coaching

Wir verarbeiten die Daten unserer Klienten und Interessenten und anderer Auftraggeber oder Vertragspartner (einheitlich bezeichnet als „Klienten“) entsprechend Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b) DSGVO, um ihnen gegenüber unsere vertraglichen oder vorvertraglichen Leistungen zu erbringen. Die hierbei verarbeiteten Daten, die Art, der Umfang und der Zweck und die Erforderlichkeit ihrer Verarbeitung, bestimmen sich nach dem zugrundeliegenden Vertragsverhältnis. Zu den verarbeiteten Daten gehören grundsätzlich Bestands- und Stammdaten der Klienten (z.B., Name, Adresse, etc.), als auch die Kontaktdaten (z.B., E-Mailadresse, Telefon, etc.), die Vertragsdaten (z.B., in Anspruch genommene Leistungen, Honorare, Namen von Kontaktpersonen, etc.) und Zahlungsdaten (z.B., Bankverbindung, Zahlungshistorie, etc.).

Im Rahmen unserer Leistungen, können wir ferner besondere Kategorien von Daten gem. Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO, insbesondere Angaben zur Gesundheit der Klienten, ggf. mit Bezug zu deren Sexualleben oder der sexuellen Orientierung, ethnischer Herkunft oder religiösen oder weltanschaulichen Überzeugungen, verarbeiten. Hierzu holen wir, sofern erforderlich, gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a., Art. 7, Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a. DSGVO eine ausdrückliche Einwilligung der Klienten ein und verarbeiten die besonderen Kategorien von Daten ansonsten zu Zwecken der Gesundheitsvorsorge auf Grundlage des Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit h. DSGVO, § 22 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 b. BDSG.

Sofern für die Vertragserfüllung oder gesetzlich erforderlich, offenbaren oder übermitteln wir die Daten der Klienten im Rahmen der Kommunikation mit anderen Fachkräften, an der Vertragserfüllung erforderlicherweise oder typischerweise beteiligten Dritten, wie z.B. Abrechnungsstellen oder vergleichbare Dienstleister, sofern dies der Erbringung unserer Leistungen gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit b. DSGVO dient, gesetzlich gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit c. DSGVO vorgeschrieben ist, unseren Interessen oder denen der Klienten an einer effizienten und kostengünstigen Gesundheitsversorgung als berechtigtes Interesse gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit f. DSGVO dient oder gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit d. DSGVO notwendig ist. um lebenswichtige Interessen der Klienten oder einer anderen natürlichen Person zu schützen oder im Rahmen einer Einwilligung gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 DSGVO.

Die Löschung der Daten erfolgt, wenn die Daten zur Erfüllung vertraglicher oder gesetzlicher Fürsorgepflichten sowie Umgang mit etwaigen Gewährleistungs- und vergleichbaren Pflichten nicht mehr erforderlich ist, wobei die Erforderlichkeit der Aufbewahrung der Daten alle drei Jahre überprüft wird; im Übrigen gelten die gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungspflichten.

Administration, Finanzbuchhaltung, Büroorganisation, Kontaktverwaltung

Wir verarbeiten Daten im Rahmen von Verwaltungsaufgaben sowie Organisation unseres Betriebs, Finanzbuchhaltung und Befolgung der gesetzlichen Pflichten, wie z.B. der Archivierung. Hierbei verarbeiten wir dieselben Daten, die wir im Rahmen der Erbringung unserer vertraglichen Leistungen verarbeiten. Die Verarbeitungsgrundlagen sind Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. Von der Verarbeitung sind Kunden, Interessenten, Geschäftspartner und Websitebesucher betroffen. Der Zweck und unser Interesse an der Verarbeitung liegt in der Administration, Finanzbuchhaltung, Büroorganisation, Archivierung von Daten, also Aufgaben die der Aufrechterhaltung unserer Geschäftstätigkeiten, Wahrnehmung unserer Aufgaben und Erbringung unserer Leistungen dienen. Die Löschung der Daten im Hinblick auf vertragliche Leistungen und die vertragliche Kommunikation entspricht den, bei diesen Verarbeitungstätigkeiten genannten Angaben.

Wir offenbaren oder übermitteln hierbei Daten an die Finanzverwaltung, Berater, wie z.B., Steuerberater oder Wirtschaftsprüfer sowie weitere Gebührenstellen und Zahlungsdienstleister.

Ferner speichern wir auf Grundlage unserer betriebswirtschaftlichen Interessen Angaben zu Lieferanten, Veranstaltern und sonstigen Geschäftspartnern, z.B. zwecks späterer Kontaktaufnahme. Diese mehrheitlich unternehmensbezogenen Daten, speichern wir grundsätzlich dauerhaft.

Erstellt mit Datenschutz-Generator.de von RA Dr. Thomas Schwenke


If you have  comments or questions please contact:

Dipl.-Psych. Lore E. König
Lead.You.Up – Practice for Leadership Coaching
Administrative seat: Leibnizstr. 101, 10625 Berlin
Phone: +49 176 622 82 442
Deutsch / Español: +49 176 622 82 442
Email: Lore.Koenig@LeadYouUp.com
LinkedIn: https://de.linkedin.com/in/LeadYouUp
www.LeadYouUp.com

Professional Legal Disclosures
Master Degree Psychologie: Diplom-Psychologin
(Freie Universität Berlin, 2008)
Certified Therapist: Einzel-, Paar- und Familientherapeut
(Deutsche Gesellschaft für Systemische Therapie, Beratung und Familientherapie, DGSF, 2012)

Certified Coach:
Associate Certified Coach (ACC, approved by the International Coach Federation)
Energy Leadership Index Master Practitioner (ELI-MP)
Certified Professional Coach (CPC), (iPEC Coaching, 2016)

Memberships in professional organizations, specialized Institutions:

The Institute for Professional Excellence in Coaching (iPEC)

Credit
private

Disclaimer
Although we check their contents carefully, we take no responsibility for the contents of external links. The liability for contents of externally linked websites lies solely with their respective operators. We do not guarantee that our internet pages which contain links to other pages or the linked pages themselves are free from viruses.

Privacy and confidentiality
Note that the email as a means of communication is not fully protected against (illegal) intervention (interception and inspection). As far as I receive requests via e-mail, I assume that a reply by e-mail is desired. Should this not be the case, please let me know. Incoming mail is kept confidential.